SCHEDULE


 

07:00

Registration & Networking

08:25

Opening

Safety Briefings

National Anthem: Indonesia Raya

08.40

Opening Keynote

Belva Devara & Iman Usman (Co-Founders of Ruangguru)

09:15

Opening Keynote

Nicke Widyawati HR Director of PT Pertamina (Persero)

09:35

Ministerial Speech

Education Innovation as a Way to Overcome Socioeconomic Disparity in Indonesia

Mohamad Nasir (Minister of Research, Technology, and Higher Education)

10:05

Opening Ceremony

10:15

Ministerial Speech

Vocational Education in Improving Human Resource Capacity in Indonesia

Muhammad Hanif Dhakiri (Minister of Manpower)

10:40

Plenary Talk

Insights: Indonesia's Education Outlook and Learning from Other Countries

Phillia Wibowo (Partner of McKinsey & Company Indonesia)

11:00

Plenary Talk

Learning Disruptions in Corporate Universities

Martin Moehrle (Associate Director - EFMD)

11:20

Plenary Talk

Cognitive / AI enabled Learning & Talent Development Solutions for the future workforce

Pallavi Srivastava (Asia Pacific & GCG Talent Leader for IBM Global Technology Services)

11:40

Plenary Talk

Mobile Based Learning

Belva Devara (Co-Founder & CEO of Ruangguru)

12:05

Lunch

13:00

Opening

13:05

Keynote Speech

ICT for Education: Enabling Access and Improving Quality

Mohamad Nasir (Minister of Research, Technology and Higher Education)

13:25

Keynote Speech

Inclusive Industrial Development in order to Accelerate Quality Economic Growth in Indonesia

Airlangga Hartarto (Minister of Industry)

13:45

Plenary Talk

The Story Behind Sekolah Presiden and President University

Setyono Djuandi Darmono (Founder dan Chairman of Jababeka Group)

14:05

Panel Discussion

Human Capital and The Future of Work

Axton Salim (Director of Indofood)

William Tanuwijaya (Founder and CEO of Tokopedia)

Aldi Haryopratomo (CEO of Go-Pay)

15:05

Coffee Break/Networking

15:30

Panel Discussion

Education Policy: National and Local Perspective

Dr. Supriano, M.Ed (Director of Junior High School Development Directorate of Ministry of Education and Culture)

Abdullah Azwar Anas (Regent of Banyuwangi)

Widodo (Head of Education Body of South Sumatera)

16:30

Plenary Talk

The Future of Higher Education: The Case of Minerva

Kenn Ross (Managing Director of Asia at Minerva Project)

16:55

Closing

13:00

Opening

13:05

Speech

ICT for Innovative learning: Higher Education Context

Prof. Intan Ahmad (Director General of Learning and Student Affairs of Ministry of Research, Technology, and Higher Education)

13:25

Speech

ICT for Innovative Learning: Primary and Secondary Education Context

Didik Suhardi (General Secretary of Ministry of Education and Culture)

13:50

Panel Discussion

Improving Teacher's Quality With Technology

Sihol Aritonang (Head of Executive Board of Tanoto Foundation)

Stephanie Hardjo (Business Development Manager of Ruangguru)

14:40

Plenary Talk

Learning Support for Kids: Perspective from Korea

Meeyoung Hong Chang (Head of Child Education & Culture Institute of PDM Inc. Affiliate of Sigong Group, Korea

15:10

Coffee Break/Networking

15:30

Plenary Talk

Linking Finance with Education and Job Opportunities

Veronica Colondam (Founder and CEO of YCAB Foundation)

16:00

Plenary Talk

Learning From Other Countries

Pravan Malhotra + Raj (Venture Capital, Head of Asia & Southeast Asia of International Finance Corporation)

16:30

Panel Discussion with Influencers and Youtubers

Digital Media for Learning: How to Engage Millennials

Benazio Rizki Putra (YouTuber, Indovidgram)

Agung Hapsah (YouTuber)

Sheila Dara (Singer, Actress, and TV Presenter)

Andovi da Lopez (YouTuber, Skinnyindonesian24)

Jovial da Lopez (YouTuber, Skinnyindonesian24)

Alya Nur Shabrina (Miss Indonesia 2018)

Moderator : Ruben Onsu

17.15

Closing

13:00

Opening

13:10

Keynote speech

Indonesia Incorporated : Corporate Collaboration in Capability Building

Rini Soemarno (Minister of State-Owned Enterprises)

13:30

Keynote Speech

Energy Shifting and the Impact towards People Capability to Prepare for Indonesia 2025 Energy Mix

Arcandra Tahar (Vice Minister of Energy and Mineral Resources)

13:50

Panel Discussion

Learning Transformation in the VUCA Environment (case: Energy Industry)

Nicke Widyawati (Direktur SDM PT Pertamina (Persero))

Amien Sunaryadi (Head of SKK Migas)

Tsuyoshi Nakai (CEO of JCCP)

Mathias G. Kothe (Managing Partner and Founder at Syntegra Solar AG)

Moderator: Hora Tjitra (Managing Director at Tjitra & Associates Asia)

15:05

Coffee Break/Networking

15:25

Keynote speech

Mobile Based Learning for Corporates

Iman Usman (Co-Founder & Chief of Product & Partnership of Ruangguru)

15:45

Panel Discussion

Learning Innovation to Meet Future Challenges

Pallavi Srivastava (Asia Pacific & Greater China Talent Leader for IBM)

Pontus Appleqvist (Vice President, Sales Asia, EON Reality Inc)

Rachele Focardi (SVP of Talent Strategy APAC, Universum)

Sanjay N. Bharwani (SEVP Human Capital PT BANK MANDIRI (PERSERO), Tbk)

Moderator: Bob Aubrey (Senior Advisor, Asia - EFMD)

17.00

Closing

19:00

Opening by Ruangguru & Pertamina

Dance Performance: Art Moment Dancer

19:20

Keynote Speech

Efficiency in Education Spending for a Better Learning Outcome

Sri Mulyani Indrawati (Minister of Finance)

19.40

Music Performance and Entertainment

Bunga Citra Lestari (Singer and Actress)

20:25

MOU

Memorandum of Understanding Signing Ruangguru and Pertamina

20:45

Awarding Ceremony

21.00

Closing